Le 20 septembre le concert ʺLes couleurs de la libertéʺ consacré à la journée de l’Indépendance de la RA a eu lieu au centre pour enfants ʺEndanikʺ du Ministère de l’Éducation et de la Science avec la participation des ensembles artistiques.
On March 5, at  "Mesropian Alphabet" reading hall of "Endanik" Youth Creative Center of the SE  on the initiative of 12-year-old students of the stained - glass painting group was  held an open lesson entitled "When the Spring is Waking Up ".
"Knowledge is a treasure, but its key is the practice."
Armenia also was among the 22 countries participating in the 6th International Children's Painting Competition called "Children of the World are Friends", in the Republic of Belarus, which was represented by the "Endanik" Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of  Science and Education.The... Read more
On February 19, at 16:30, in "Endanik" Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of SE held   an event titled "Tumanyan’s moralities” dedicated to the birthday of the great Armenian poet and book donation day.
The event aimed to educate... Read more
On February 15, at 16:00 in “Endanik"  Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of  SE will be held literary matinee entitled "The Mage of  Our Language" dedicated to Vahan Teryan's 133rd birthday,with the participation of center's bijouterie,machine embroidery and song art group's students... Read more
"Only the man of spirit lives and dies for the homeland."
Garegin Nzhdeh... Read more
"Endanik" Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia from December 25 to 27 conducted an event entitled "Snow World of Fairy Tales" in Ashotsk, Goghovit, Torosgyugh, Tsogamarg the mountainous and frontier rural communities of Shirak region.