The aim of the open lesson was the introduction of the historical way, that the Armenians passed and the expressions of the unity, promotion of the realization of the importance of the state and national values’ preservation and evaluation, contribution to the patriotic education.
The performance of the national anthem of the RA was touching and imposing. The pupils introduced the history of the creation of the state symbols of the RA with great enthusiasm. The poems of the great Armenian writers devoted to our homeland, mother Armenia, which has antiquity of centuries and millennia were also performed.
The end of the open lesson was especially impressive, it was closed with the inspiring speech sounded from the children’s lips: “We are a united force, we are your future citizens and will still help you a lot, as we are the continuers of our ancestors’ fair work…We proudly and confidently say, we are your children Armenia”.