Material and Technical Basis
The building having about 2800 sq. m. area is the property of Charitable NGO “Endanik (Gyumri, “Ani” District, 11th St., 5a). About 40% of the building was erected and was put into operation in 2008. Now the organization carries out its activities in the building. The rest of the building is in the process of erection.
In the building there are 15 classrooms and all of them are well furnished with all the necessary materials, teaching equipments and the appropriate properties to organize different arts and crafts teaching in the best way. The building is erected according to the international standards and is provided with necessary municipal services, central heating and security system. In the center functions also a research room provided with a library of Armenian, English, French and Russian books, computers and internet.
The part of the building which is in the erection process is supposed to have a 250-places hall, a gymnasium and workshops