Premiere of "Bari Samaratsi" play
"All kinds of art serve the greatest of arts, the art of living on the Earth."
A premiere was held at "Endanik" Children and Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science, Sport and Culture  of the RA in Gyumri. The students of the theatrical art group staged a Bible fable dedicated to the International Theater Day - "Bari Samaratsi".
Before presenting the play to the audience, the students presented the history of the creation of the Armenian և world theatrical art և the legacy left by famous figures in the field, the council of Christian upbringing of a moral parable. Honored Artist of the Republic of Armenia, Founding Director of Gyumri Theater of Thought, director Hovhannes Hovhannisyan, teachers and parents were present at the premiere. Hovhannes Hovhannisyan expressed his opinion about the students' artistic characters and theatrical play.
"The theater is a great school of education and upbringing, where we have an obligation to do our job with dignity. The students' game was certainly direct and inspiring, and we, in our turn, must do our best to prepare a generation that continues the cultural life of the city that deserves us and has a history, "said  Honored Artist of RA Hovhannes Hovhannisyan.
Meetings with theatrical figures in a theatrical environment,։ an agreement was reached to play "Bari Samaratsi" at the Theater of Reflection, which is binding for the students of the group.
The students of the dance group, in their turn, conveyed a festive mood. The event dedicated to the International Theater Day was attended by 30 students of the center's theatrical dance groups.