On the 24th of May, 2014 the concluding event of “The international week of the artistic education” declared by UNESCO took place in “Endanik” Youth Creative Center of Gyumri. The range of events was aimed to promote the cultural, artistic, educational and patriotic upbringing of children.... Read more
The director of  “Endanik” youth creative center A. Minassyan introduced the program entitled “The silent witnesses of history”, which includes series of 16 multifaceted events,... Read more
2015 December 24, in the lighted and decorated according to the holiday concert hall of SNCO “Endanik”  took place "Christmas Dreams Christmas Miracles” festive event.
participants. Supervisor’s individual approach... Read more
On March 30,  in the Ministry of SE ''Endanik’’ Youth Creative Centre reigned a lively and triumphant atmosphere. The pedagogical staff of the centre, students and parents with great enthusiasm, excitement, thrills and anticipation greeted the winners of the international children's... Read more
On the 24th of September in the Ministry of SE of ''Endanik'' Youth Creative Center took place an event dedicated to the 25th anniversary of Armenian independence, the independence of Republic of Nagorno Karabakh   and to the 25th anniversary of ''Endanik''center. The center, founded in 1991, after the... Read more
The patriotic education of the young has always been of great importance during the working process of ''Endanik'' Youth Creative Center SNCO.
To contribute to the development of the cultural life of Javakhq,  to strengthen the cooperation and connection between  Gyumri and Akhalkalaki, a series of New Year and Christmas parties were organized... Read more