The event brought together high-ranking city... Read more |
The Army's self-recognition of a nation in a mirror, the birth of all Armenians, the collective character of the nation, her responsibility, revaluation of its history, and outlook to the future. ... Read more |
Among the exhibits... Read more |
The Ministry of SE of ''Endanik'' Youth Creative Centre this time has registered another victory the achievement was pupils of robotics group. On April 16 in Yerevan Expo Centre by the Union of Information Technology Enterprises and with the support of "U com" company was hold the final stage... Read more |
On 25 of September the Ministry of SE of ‘’Endanik’’ Youth Creative Center in the frame of the program entitled “The Day of Gyumri” had actively participated in the annual celebration dedicated to the Day of the Town. The aim of the program was to involve students in urban events, to promote... Read more |
On the 10th of November the ''Autumn colours'' festival-competition of dancing was held in Gyumri. The aim of the festival was the maintenance and distribution of folk dances, as well as making a base for the holding of future international competitions in Gyumri. The dramatic theatre named after V. Achemyan hosted 25 dancing-groups from the Shirak... Read more |
There was a tournament of the autumn qualification from 17 to 27 of November at the “Chess school” of Gyumri, named after Tigran Petrosyan. The pupils of the chess group of “Endanik” youth creative center and among them 9 years old Slavik Mkhitaryan, took part in this tournament.... Read more |