The head of the artistic part of the “Endanik” youth creative center M. Torosyan within the frame of “Our great people” organized the seminar dedicated to Catholicos of All Armenians Gevorg Choreqchyan, which took place on November 26th in the Saint Hakob Mtsbnetsi  church in Gyumri.
The participants... Read more
Every anniversary date is an occasion to reevaluate the past and to evaluate the future. The artistic event symbolized the independent motherland and the bright future of the people, which was organized on January 30th by “Endanik” youth creative center and  Gyumri number 4 C... Read more
Gyumri is a place, where everybody from Gyumri and Shirak lives, it is his/ her aspiration, desire and bright place of pilgrimage, hope and trust.
On September 5th the annual festival “The day of Gyumri” was solemnly celebrated.
They should be well equipped to fight for the sake of our ideals.
On October 13th Gyumri breathed with festive enthusiasm, as it was the day of the “Festival of Gyumri”.
The first cord of the event sounded in the yard of the “Endanik”  youth creative center, where we can hear songs with the soul of Sheram and also we can see bold dance in style of Shaboyan
“Endanik” youth creative center is a place, where... Read more
On the 14th of July “Endanik” youth creative center of Gyumri of Ministry http://24cialisitalia.com/ of Education of Republic of Armenia realized a range of events in the frame of... Read more
The yard of the center... Read more
Meaningless without Books;
On February 19, the... Read more
On the 24th of April in the frame of the program entitled ''Duty of soul" students from different groups with the teachers of ''Endanik'' Youth Creative Centre visited to the ''Herheri Dzor'' to express their gratitude and honour to memory of innocent victims. The candlelight vigil was made in memory of... Read more
In the Ministry of SE of ‘‘Endanik’’ Youth Creative Center on November 16, a program was summarized, entitled ''Endanik on Wheels’’ which had started on June. The aim of the program was to highlight the role of extracurricular education, to promote its development in the communities, to advantage adolescents'... Read more