Wait no homeland from the stranger or destiny
If you are not patriotic in the size
The 24th  of December in the Ministry of SE of ''Endanik'' Youth Creative Centre began Christmas and New Year celebrations. New Year festive atmosphere and high spirit brought together students of the centre, parents, and children of adjacent Pre-schools. The hall was filled with New Year's spirit where began children’s... Read more
“He is clear, modest, elevated as the Ararat: he flies to the sky in his spiritual estate. His grain begins from the heart of the people, blossoms from their spirit, decorates... Read more
“Endanik” youth creative center in the frame of the program entitled “The silent witnesses of history” held seminar-discussion on “Genocide” according to the timetable on April 14 in the secondary school of  Tsoghamarg and on April 17 in the secondary school of  village Toros named after Alexan Hambaryan.... Read more
From March 13 to April 12 in the Ministry of SE of ''Endanik’’ Youth Creative Centre and in communities Jrarat, Basen and Yerazgavors of Shirak region took place series of events dedicated to Maternity and Beauty Day. On April 11, in the "Endanik" centre took place an event entitled ''The spring is love'' and on April 12 in... Read more
From September 22 to 26 the Ministry of SE of ‘’Endanik’’ Center held different  kind of events devoted to the 25th anniversary of independence of  Republic of Armenia and Republic of Nagorno Karabakh. The goal of the program was to bring teenagers from Artsakh, Javakhk together to the Independence Day, to aware of the... Read more