![]() The tale is the best way of educating a man…
…Happy day to all the puppets, puppeteers and to the audience penetrating to the magical world of puppet art…
On March 21 the masters and amateurs of this ancient art, appreciating the role of the puppet performances in the development of the young... Read more |
During the first phase more than 20 pedagogues from Javakhk and communities of Shirak region from July 1 to 11 participated in the training courses on the following themes: “The methods of the... Read more |
On March 27 at Vardanants Square in Gyumri reigned the special and lively festive atmosphere. Exhibition organized by the Gyumri’s Municipality, dedicated to the Resurrection Day of Christ, which had brought together senior officials, representatives of non-governmental organizations and... Read more |
From the 20th of June to the 12nd of July the Ministry of SE of ''Endanik'' Centre summed up the results of the 2015-2016 academic years. There were examined the professional annual activities of the groups.... Read more |
The festival was organized by the municipalities of the two sister towns, which are Vanadzor and Gyumri, aiming at developing the cooperation between the regions. The best dance... Read more |
On 23th of December
An event entitled “The miracle of the New Year” with participation of the pupils of the group of folk dances of Ashotsk /group leader J. Varosyan/.