On the 22nd of June in the Ministry of SE of ''Endanik'' Youth Creative Centre with the Enterprise Union Information Technology initiatives and with the support of UCOM, an Engineering Laboratory was opened. The classroom of radio electronics and robotics in the centre was supplemented with the latest technological equipment / high-quality... Read more
In 2013 from October 27th to 30th, within the scope of the program “Artsakh Liberation War 25” organized by “Endanik... Read more
The golden register of the relationship between Armenia and Georgia, relationship which comes from ancient times, was decorated with one more beautiful episode: spiritual unity, relationship of centuries, brotherhood relations….
The contest festival was held in the frame of solemn celebrations in the capital of Georgia, dedicated to Saint... Read more
“Endanik” youth creative center of Gyumri in the frame of the program entitled “The silent witnesses of history” held seminar-discussions on “Genocide”, “The preservation of monuments", “International days of monuments and places of interests dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the first world war” according to... Read more
February 7 was a special day for the town. In the territory of Mother Armenia memorial complex in Gyumri the traditional celebration of “Winter of Gyumri”  was held, which coincided with the actual church Carnival holiday this year.