The teens of Shirak province, the youth of Tbilisi and Javakhk Armenians welcomed the... Read more
From June 27 to July 10 was summarized the results and achievements of the students of “Endanik” Youth Creative Center in 2018-2019 academic year.
About 1467 students from 31 professional groups operating in the center presented and demonstrated their abilities and skills during the organized... Read more
On June 29, in the hall of the “Endanik” center was held martial arts tournament (Kyokushinka karate) in order to arouse the interest of teenagers in martial arts especially Kyokushinka karate to promote a healthy lifestyle as well as to increase their sportsmanship.
During the event the students... Read more
Օn June 25, at “Endanik” SNCO Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport was organized an event entitled “Colours of fashion” by the students of hairdressing and clothing modeling groups.
The aim was to present the knowledge and abilities gained by students from the... Read more
Mother's self-sacrifice is immortal. Who can measure the depth of motherly love and devotion. The mother's heart is a heaven of love and sacrifice, and the mother's love is the greatest virtue of a woman. On June 26, in the moral light of this thought a theatrical... Read more
The student of “Endanik” center’s martial arts group, Vladimir Mkrtchyan, including in the Pan-Armenian Kyokushin Budo Karate Federation, participated in the 7th Russian Kyokushink Karate Championship in Moscow from May 18 to 19.
About 1000 athletes from different countries took part in the championship. Vladimir Mkrtchyan won 3rd honorable place in 30kg weight category at age 10-11 and was awarded a Bronze Medal, a Cup and a Diploma.