The premiere of the play dedicated to the International Theater Day was on the stage of  "Endanik" Children and Youth Creative Center. The students of the theatrical group first presented the history of the millennia development of the world theater, then they especially touched upon the glorious path of the Armenian theatrical art and the... Read more
An open lesson entitled "The Greats of English Literature" was held at the youth creative center "Entanik", which was attended by the English group students and the center's oral education and expression groups.
The participants presented details of the life... Read more
A performance entitled "Cinderella" dedicated to the New Year took place at "Endanik" SNCO center on December 23. The event started with a New Year dance performance by the students of the dance group. The fairytale party was conducted by the "rats" considered to be... Read more
On December 3, a simultaneous session of a chess game entitled "Sport for Equal Opportunities" was held at "Endanik" SNCO center. The aim of the event was to present the biographies of the world... Read more
An open lesson-exhibition entitled "The Power of Art" was held on November 29 at “Endanik” SNCO Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science with participation of students from carpet weaving, silversmithing, woodworking and computer training groups.
On November 23, the "Endanik" SNCO center hosted colleagues from Javakhk, representatives of the caring class. Zhora Snkhchyan, director of the “Rafael-Javakh " Educational and Cultural Youth Center,the pastor of the region Armash Poghosyan... Read more
On April 15, “Endanik” SNCO Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport launched the "Endanik on Wheels” named an educational programme. This year's programme targets Shirak's highland, remote, and borderline rural communities: Dzorashen, Musayelyan,... Read more
From 18 June to 26 June “Endanik” SNCO Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport implemented a patriotic youth summer school programmed entitled “Powerful defender of the homeland” in Vanadzor.
On July 22, “Endanik” Youth Creative Center hosted the President of the Republic of Armenia, Armen Sargsyan, in the patriotic Youth Summer School entitled “Powerful Defender of the Homeland” held in Vanadzor.
The teens of Shirak province, the youth of Tbilisi and Javakhk Armenians welcomed the... Read more
From June 27 to July 10 was summarized the results and achievements of the students of “Endanik” Youth Creative Center in 2018-2019 academic year.
About 1467 students from 31 professional groups operating in the center presented and demonstrated their abilities and skills during the organized... Read more