On December 21, took place a memorable event entitled "Mourning fire"dedicated to the 30th anniversary of Spitak disastrous earthquake with the participation of singing art group students.
On December 20, in "Endanik" Youth Creative Center was held an open lesson entitled "The Role of IT in Science and Economy Development" with the participation of computer group students.
The lesson aimed to enrich... Read more
On December 19, the open lesson entitled "The more languages you know the more you are a person" was held in "Endanik" Center’s "Mesrobyan Alphabet" hall.
The lesson was aimed to contribute to the development of English oral speech... Read more
The memorial of Herher valley near the village Jajur has become a place of pilgrimage for the surrounding communities. On April 24, headmaster of "Endanik" center, academic staff and students visited Herher valley, to pay tribute to the innocent victims. They laid a wreath at... Read more
From 13 to 13 April, "Endanik” Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science implemented the 2nd stage of "Endanik" on the "Wheels"'' program, in the rural communities of Shirak region.
Professional orientation... Read more
Pedagogues and students of "Endanik" Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science visited the Samtskhe-Javakheti region of the Republic of Georgia on April 14-16 within the framework of the educational program "Endanik on the Wheels''. In Akhaltsikhe, Akhalkalaki and... Read more
Community teen Elena Hovhannisyan: " I participated in such a project for the first time. I have chosen pottery. In this craft, I took the job with clay and the preparation of various items, which I enjoyed very much. I discovered that pottery is not a very complicated craft as it seems. I advise everyone to do this craft".
Student Anna Giloyan: "I was attracted by this art branch, painting. It allows a person to freely express and share his feelings on the paper. I propose such courses very much as they give children a general development in craft and art."
Student Zaruhi Chakhoyan: "I chose the pottery. I really enjoyed working with clay, which seems to give it peace to the soul. I learned to make... Read more
On March 30,  in " Endanik " Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science took place an event titled "Awakening of  Spring"  with the participation of students from the Clothing Design group.
The aim of the event was... Read more
On March 20 at Yerevan's musical school after Tigran Chukhajyan students from "Endanik" Youth Creative Center of the Ministry of Education and Science took part in the 3rd Republican  Sayat-Nova Festival Competition of Young Musicians organized by the World Association of Performing Arts. The aim of the competition... Read more